← Back to Search

Holding Details

Barcode30293101862014
LocationClark County
Call NoER P
TitleAmelia Bedelia : lost and found / by Herman Parish ; pictures by Lynne Avril.
AuthorParish, Herman. author.
CollectionJF Easy Reader
Total Circ0
NumReserves0
Reserve Item

Copies

StatusLocationBarcodeCall NoCreated OnIssue NameCirc StatusTemp Loc
 Clark County30293101862014ER P1/12/2021 AvailableClark County

Catalog Details

International Standard Book Number 9780062961969
International Standard Book Number 0062961969
International Standard Book Number 9780062961976
International Standard Book Number 0062961977
International Standard Book Number 9781646973859
International Standard Book Number 1646973852
Personal Name Parish, Herman. author.
Title Statement Amelia Bedelia : lost and found / by Herman Parish ; pictures by Lynne Avril.
Edition Statement First edition.
Production, Publication, Distribution, Manufacture, and Copyright Notice New York, NY : Greenwillow Books, an Imprint of HarperCollins Publishers, 2020.
Physical Description 32 pages : color illustrations ; 24 cm.
Series Statement I can read! Level 1, beginning reading.
Series Statement Amelia Bedelia
Summary, Etc. "Amelia Bedelia loses her tooth . . . and then she loses it again. But it's finders keepers in the end"-- Provided by publisher.
Target Audience Note Ages 4-8. Greenwillow Books.
Target Audience Note Grades K-1. Greenwillow Books.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Teeth Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Lost and found possessions Fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Schools Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Humorous stories.
Index Term-Genre/Form Readers (Publications)
Index Term-Genre/Form Humorous fiction.
Index Term-Genre/Form Readers (Elementary)
Added Entry, Personal Name Avril, Lynne, 1951- illustrator.

Book Reviews

Create Review