← Back to Search

Holding Details

Barcode30293101861693
LocationClark County
Call NoER B
TitlePup on the run : Barbie dreamhouse adventures / adapted by Elle Stephens.
AuthorStephens, Elle. author.
CollectionJF Easy Reader
Total Circ0
NumReserves0
Reserve Item

Copies

StatusLocationBarcodeCall NoCreated OnIssue NameCirc StatusTemp Loc
 Clark County30293101861693ER B1/13/2021 AvailableClark County

Catalog Details

International Standard Book Number 9780593127858
International Standard Book Number 0593127854
International Standard Book Number 9780593127841
International Standard Book Number 0593127846
International Standard Book Number 9781646973613
International Standard Book Number 1646973615
Personal Name Stephens, Elle. author.
Title Statement Pup on the run : Barbie dreamhouse adventures / adapted by Elle Stephens.
Production, Publication, Distribution, Manufacture, and Copyright Notice New York : Random House, 2020.
Physical Description 32 pages : color illustrations ; 24 cm.
Series Statement Step into reading. Step 2, reading with help.
Series Statement Barbie dreamhouse adventures
General Note "Based on the original screenplay by M.J. Offen."
Summary, Etc. When Barbie and her puppy Honey get stuck in a tree, it challenges her to put aside her pride and ask others for help.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Dogs Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Puppies Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Helping behavior Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Barbie (Fictitious character) Juvenile fiction.
Index Term-Genre/Form Readers (Publications)
Added Entry, Personal Name Offen, M.J.

Book Reviews

Create Review