← Back to Search

Holding Details

Barcode30293101887813
LocationClark County
Call NoJ Stea
TitleThe list of things that will not change / Rebecca Stead.
AuthorStead, Rebecca. author.
CollectionJF
Total Circ0
NumReserves0
Reserve Item

Copies

StatusLocationBarcodeCall NoCreated OnIssue NameCirc StatusTemp Loc
 Clark County30293101887813J Stea3/31/2021 AvailableClark County

Catalog Details

International Standard Book Number 9781101938096
International Standard Book Number 1101938099
International Standard Book Number 9781101938102
International Standard Book Number 1101938102
International Standard Book Number 9781101938126
International Standard Book Number 1101938129
Personal Name Stead, Rebecca. author.
Title Statement The list of things that will not change / Rebecca Stead.
Edition Statement First edition.
Production, Publication, Distribution, Manufacture, and Copyright Notice New York : Wendy Lamb Books, 2020.
Physical Description 218 pages ; 22 cm.
Summary, Etc. Despite her parents' divorce, her father's coming out as gay, and his plans to marry his boyfriend, ten-year-old Bea is reassured by her parents' unconditional love, excited about getting a stepsister, and haunted by something she did last summer at her father's lake house.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Families Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Weddings Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Remarriage Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Divorce Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Gay fathers Juvenile fiction.

Book Reviews

Create Review