← Back to Search

Holding Details

Barcode30293101939499
LocationClark County
Call NoER R
TitleUni and the perfect present : Uni the unicorn / Amy Krouse Rosenthal ; written by Candice Ransom ; illustrations by Lissy Marlin ; pictures based on art by Brigette Barrager.
AuthorRansom, Candice F., 1952- author.
CollectionJF Easy Reader
Total Circ0
NumReserves0
Reserve Item

Copies

StatusLocationBarcodeCall NoCreated OnIssue NameCirc StatusTemp Loc
 Clark County30293101939499ER R11/22/2021 AvailableClark County

Catalog Details

International Standard Book Number 9780593377727
International Standard Book Number 0593377729
International Standard Book Number 9780593377734
International Standard Book Number 0593377737
International Standard Book Number 9781544459837
International Standard Book Number 1544459831
International Standard Book Number 9781685050498
Personal Name Ransom, Candice F., 1952- author.
Title Statement Uni and the perfect present : Uni the unicorn / Amy Krouse Rosenthal ; written by Candice Ransom ; illustrations by Lissy Marlin ; pictures based on art by Brigette Barrager.
Production, Publication, Distribution, Manufacture, and Copyright Notice New York : Random House Children's Books, 2021.
Physical Description 32 pages : color illustrations ; 24 cm.
Series Statement Uni the unicorn
Series Statement Step into reading. Step 2, Reading with help
General Note "An Amy Krouse Rosenthal book, pictures based on art by Brigette Barrager."--Copyright page.
Summary, Etc. "Uni is generous and plans to give Silkie a special present for his birthday. Oh no! Uni loses the present on the way to the party! Is the gift lost for good? What can Uni give instead? And what will Uni discover along the way?"-- Provided by publisher.
Target Audience Note Ages 4-6. Random House Children's Books.
Target Audience Note Grades K-1. Random House Children's Books.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Unicorns Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Gifts Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Friendship Juvenile fiction.
Index Term-Genre/Form Readers (Publications)
Index Term-Genre/Form Animal fiction.
Index Term-Genre/Form Fantasy fiction.
Added Entry, Personal Name Rosenthal, Amy Krouse. creator.
Added Entry, Personal Name Marlin, Lissy. illustrator.
Added Entry, Personal Name Barrager, Brigette. illustrator.

Book Reviews

Create Review