← Back to Search

Holding Details

Barcode30293101940174
StatusChecked Out
LocationClark County
Call NoER C
TitleThe chicken house : the Chicken Squad / by Doreen Cronin ; illustrated by Stephen Gilpin.
AuthorCronin, Doreen author.
CollectionJF Easy Reader
Total Circ1
NumReserves0
Reserve Item

Copies

StatusLocationBarcodeCall NoCreated OnIssue NameCirc StatusTemp Loc
Checked OutClark County30293101940174ER C11/22/2021 Due on 12/27/2021Clark County

Catalog Details

International Standard Book Number 9781534487062
International Standard Book Number 1534487069
International Standard Book Number 9781534487055
International Standard Book Number 1534487050
International Standard Book Number 9781544462400
International Standard Book Number 1544462409
International Standard Book Number 9781685050610
Personal Name Cronin, Doreen author.
Title Statement The chicken house : the Chicken Squad / by Doreen Cronin ; illustrated by Stephen Gilpin.
Edition Statement Simon Spotlight edition.
Production, Publication, Distribution, Manufacture, and Copyright Notice New York : Simon Spotlight, an imprint of Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Division, 2021.
Physical Description 1 volume (unnumbered pages) : color illustrations ; 24 cm.
Series Statement Chicken Squad
Series Statement Ready-to-read. Level 2
Summary, Etc. Meet the chickens who live in the chicken house: Sugar, Dirt, Sweetie, Poppy, and their mother, Moosh. It is crowded in the chicken house. J.J. the dog lives nearby in his doghouse. The chickens love spending time in J.J.’s doghouse. They know just how to make themselves feels right at home!
Target Audience Note Ages 5-7. Simon Spotlight.
Target Audience Note Grades K-1. Simon Spotlight.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Chickens Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Dwellings Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Moving, Household Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Dogs Juvenile fiction.
Index Term-Genre/Form Readers (Publications)
Index Term-Genre/Form Humorous fiction.
Added Entry, Personal Name Gilpin, Stephen. illustrator.

Book Reviews

Create Review